Jackson, Judicial Circuit 16

Jackson County Courthouse
415 E. 12th St.
Kansas City, MO 64106

For more information about the Jackson County Circuit Court, click here.

Sandra C. Midkiff, Circuit Judge, Division 1
(816) 881-3601
Kenneth R. Garrett, III, Circuit Judge, Division 2
(816) 881-4402
David M. Byrn, Circuit Judge, Division 3
(816) 881-3603
Justine E. Del Muro, Circuit Judge, Division 4
(816) 881-3604
James Kanatzar, Circuit Judge, Division 5
(816) 881-4405
J. Dale Youngs, Circuit Judge, Division 6
(816) 881-3606
S. Margene Burnett, Circuit Judge, Division 7
(816) 881-3607
Bryan Round, Circuit Judge, Division 8
(816) 881-3608
Joel Fahnestock May, Circuit Judge, Division 9
(816) 881-3609
Patrick Campbell, Circuit Judge, Division 10
(816) 881-3610
Wesley Brent Powell, Circuit Judge, Division 11
(816) 881-3611
Edith Louise Messina, Circuit Judge, Division 12
(816) 881-3612
Charles H. McKenzie, Circuit Judge, Division 13
(816) 881-3613
John M. Torrence, Circuit Judge, Division 14
(816) 881-3614
Robert M. Schieber, Circuit Judge, Division 15
(816) 881-3615
Marco Roldan, Circuit Judge, Division 16
(816) 881-4416
Jack Richard Grate, Circuit Judge, Division 17
(816) 881-4417
Kevin D. Harrell, Circuit Judge, Division 18
(816) 881-3618
Kathleen A. Forsyth, Circuit Judge, Division 19
(816) 881-3759
Richard T. Standridge, Associate Circuit Judge, Division 25
(816) 881-3678
Jalilah Otto, Associate Circuit Judge, Division 26
(816) 881-3685
Gregory B. Gillis, Associate Circuit Judge, Division 27
(816) 881-3691
Jeffrey C. Keal, Associate Circuit Judge, Division 28
(816) 881-4606
Margaret L. Sauer, Associate Circuit Judge, Division 29
(816) 881-3734
Twila K. Rigby, Associate Circuit Judge, Division 30
(816) 881-4506
Mary F. Weir, Associate Circuit Judge, Division 31
(816) 881-3542
Robert L. Trout, Associate Circuit Judge, Division 32
(816) 881-4518
Jeffrey L. Bushur, Associate Circuit Judge, Division 33
(816) 881-1783
Geoffrey E. Allen, Family Court Commissioner, Division 40
(816) 435-4715
Martina L. Peterson, Family Court Commissioner, Division 41
(816) 435-4710
Sherrill Rosen, Family Court Commissioner, Division 42
(816) 881-4602
Susan Long, Family Court Commissioner, Division 43
(816) 881-3730
Molly Merrigan, Family Court Commissioner, Division 44
(816) 435-8033
David J. Fry, Drug Court Commissioner, Division 50
(816) 881-3304
Penny Clodfelter, Drug Court Program Manager
(816) 435-4757
Lisa Honn, Drug Court Administrator
(816) 881-3576
Daniel P. Wheeler, Probate Commissioner
(816) 881-3753
Scott Manuel, Deputy Probate Commissioner
(816) 881-3761
Jeffrey A. Eisenbeis, Court Administrator of Family Court Services
(816) 435-4850
Anthony L. Miller, Municipal Court Administrator
(816) 513-2700